Behindwoods.Com - Info behindwoods.com

behindwoods receives about 70,000 unique visitors and 246,400 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $560.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $330,500.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank behindwoods.com is ranked number 7,651 in the world and 0.014% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 50.23.213.67.

About - behindwoods.com

Tamil movies Cinema Kollywood Tamil movie news songs Tamil actors actress movie reviews Top ten Box office interviews Tamil movie free downloads video clips comedy movies online download ringtones Tamil Nadu Chennai
BBCL Ashraya
How did behindwoods.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is behindwoods.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
70,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,100,000
Daily Pageviews:
246,400 (3.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,651 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.014% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 71.2%67.0%915
United States 9.8%11.3%13462
Oman 2.8%3.8%334
Sri Lanka 2.6%2.7%714
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.9%1474
Malaysia 1.4%2.2%2868
South Korea 1.2%2.5%10019
Singapore 1.2%1.2%2929
Kuwait 1.1%0.7%1895
Canada 0.9%1.0%11745
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%25135
Australia 0.8%1.6%8443
Qatar 0.6%0.3%3886
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%15330

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
behindwoods.com
99.80%99.88%3.70
m.behindwoods.com
0.35%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush behindwoods.com
Domain:
  behindwoods.com
Rank:
  35,448
Organic Keywords:
  68,796
Organic Traffic:
  34,017
Organic Cost:
  $1,522.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
624
Total Backlinks:
  13,554
Follow Links:
  7,944
Nofollow Links:
  5,610
Referring Domains:
  347
Referring IPs:
  375

How socially engaged is behindwoods.com?

Facebook:
  36,543
Google +:
  215,251
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  120
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much behindwoods.com can earn?

Website Value:
$330,500.30
Daily Revenue:
$560.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$204,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is behindwoods.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.23.213.67
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.23.213.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does behindwoods.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3364 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/css/style_m.css
http://www.behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/css/colorbox.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ab.airpush.com/apportal/v2/cdn/airpush.js (expiration not specified)
http://spd.pointroll.com/PointRoll/Ads/prWriteCode.js (expiration not specified)
http://speed.pointroll.com/PointRoll/Media/Asset/Pointroll_HTML_Code_Repository/214290/coExist.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/css/style_m.css (1 second)
http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/fonts/proximanova-regular-webfont-webfont.woff (1 second)
http://www.behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/css/colorbox.css (1 second)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=9.24787424504757 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=9.24787424504757 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/js/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (5 minutes)
http://www.behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/colorbox.js (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=behindwoods (10 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=123025&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Behindwoods/US/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/geo/ba.js?d803588 (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/surly.js?;coid=292;nid=2532;ad_w=300;ad_h=250;ecaid=0CbJMZmWVe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Behindwoods/US/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 128.6KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/js/jquery-1.11.0.min.js could save 61.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/colorbox.js could save 19.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://spd.pointroll.com/Platform/PRScript.svc/PRScript?v=167&pos=0&init=1&delay=0&push=0&set=2&bye=1&intact=3&vis=1 could save 16.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.pointroll.com/PortalServe/?pid=27709***X9***20160113104332&cid=2159525&pos=h&redir=https://i.w55c.net/cl%3Ft=1%26btid=NTczODExQTgwMDAyRTU0MjBBODcxMzRCNjEwQUYzMDh8R0ZqenFFUTNrMnwxNDYzMjkyMzI4MjQ1fDF8MEZrODIzYnNWWnwwUmI0enU3WUs0fC0xNjMyNjczMjA4X0dFTl9FWHwxMTUwMDB8fHx8MT***FB8VVNE%26ei=GOOGLE_CONTENTNETWORK%26tpc=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%253Fsa%253Dl%2526ai%253DCyDlyqBE4V8LKC8umnASI5quIBp2Rie4FteP097gBwI23ARABIABgyQaCARdjYS1wdWItNTU0ODA5MzE4OTk2NDUxN6ABsbTV7APIAQngAgCoAwGqBJQBT9CBKeNZVRJu5GXheA6H3rYnQqZ29ekOurhPlL5x2Z-tXatlcUtM7ucP4OG33CB-nEY6XyI41T70FXHwCXKHwZD3xOc1BKG006Qvl0Mu1a5KRbSSLvpOsO2e_QoFFnQcJ7yR3gxdwu5Y-ZhboK5gn_jTmXg3GW6vqWz5jgorWPx6F8q06LCGt1mpT7usibKDKamPc-AEAYAGu-Ofk6Sh558uoAYhqAemvhvYBwA%2526num%253D1%2526sig%253DAOD64_3N-wlQe-isrLvcS480MOwT3J7vsg%2526client%253Dca-pub-5548093189964517%2526adurl%253D%26rurl=$CTURL$&dom=http://m.behindwoods.com&time=6|23:5|-7&r=0.9725702623836***6&flash=0&server=polRedir&cached=0 could save 14.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=91958596&p=137711&s=137812&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 7.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=6349495&cb=$%7BCACHEBUSTER%7D&pubclick=$%7BCLICK_URL%7D could save 6.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183884&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fce.lijit.com%2Fmerge%3Fpid%3D55%263pid%3D&C=1 could save 1.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ip.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=178636&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fce.lijit.com%2Fmerge%3Fpid%3D18%263pid%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 564B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 79.1KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/tamil-movies/top_highlights/valleem-thetti-pulleem-thetti-movie-review-photos-pictures-stills.jpg could save 14KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/tamil-movies/top_highlights/rs-570-crores-seized-photos-pictures-stills.jpg could save 10.3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/tamil-movies/top_highlights/exclusive-kabali-villain-winston-chao-interview-photos-pictures-stills-1.jpg could save 10.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/tamil-movies/top_highlights/24-photos-pictures-stills.jpg could save 10.2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/tamil-movies/top_highlights/suriyas-24-makes-a-grand-opening-tamil-cinema-this-week-photos-pictures-stills.jpg could save 9.2KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/tamil-movies/top_highlights/ko-2-review-by-behindwoods-bobby-simha-prakash-raj-nikki-galrani-photos-pictures-stills.jpg could save 8.8KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/tamil-movies/top_highlights/prawin-pudi-interview-photos-pictures-stills.jpg could save 7KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://speed.pointroll.com/PointRoll/Media/Banners/Lexus/1354839/CTh_300x250.jpg?PRAd=2159525&PRCID=2159525&PRplcmt=27709***&PRPID=27709***&prPolite=1 could save 4.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/images/share.png could save 3.2KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/images/menu.png could save 1.2KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.behindwoods.com/cmsadmin/images/titlebg.png could save 838B (89% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.2KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://www.behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/colorbox.js could save 9.8KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Behindwoods/US/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://speed.pointroll.com/PointRoll/Media/Asset/Pointroll_HTML_Code_Repository/214290/coExist.js could save 621B (45% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 519B (33% reduction).

Minifying http://www.behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/css/colorbox.css could save 519B (33% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.beh…os-stills.html">Everything about movies,</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arts and Entertainment/Movies

What sites are related to behindwoods.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Sun, 15 May 2016 06:05:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 95208
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=30, private, must-revalidate
Expires: Sun, 15 May 2016 06:05:55 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 50.23.213.67 300
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS amy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-28
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 105728594_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Registrant Street: GUINDY
Registrant City: CHENNAI
Registrant State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Registrant Postal Code: 600032
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +1.2017747947
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Admin Street: GUINDY
Admin City: CHENNAI
Admin State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Admin Postal Code: 600032
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +1.2017747947
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Tech Street: GUINDY
Tech City: CHENNAI
Tech State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Tech Postal Code: 600032
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +1.2017747947
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 May 2016 06:05:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
behindwoods.com widget