Behindwoods.Com - Info

behindwoods.com
behindwoods receives about 74,000 unique visitors and 261,960 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $592.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $496,156.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank behindwoods.com is ranked number 7,393 in the world and 0.0148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 50.23.213.67.

About - Behindwoods.Com

WRITE article about behindwoods.com

How popular is behindwoods.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,220,000
Daily Pageviews:
261,960 (3.54 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,393 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0148% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 78.9%75.3%734
United States 9.1%11.2%13269
Malaysia 2.7%2.8%1541
Sri Lanka 1.8%3.0%764
Canada 1.0%1.0%10574
Singapore 0.8%0.7%4045
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%26441
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%3653

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
behindwoods.com
99.67%99.12%3.45
m.behindwoods.com
0.81%0.77%3.3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

How fast does behindwoods.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3993 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
542
Total Backlinks:
  9,334
Follow Links:
  6,168
Nofollow Links:
  3,166
Referring Domains:
  369
Referring IPs:
  377

Competitive Data

SEMrush behindwoods.com
Domain:
  behindwoods.com
Rank:
  32,664
Organic Keywords:
  68,485
Organic Traffic:
  34,594
Organic Cost:
  $566.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is behindwoods.com?

Facebook likes:
  31,845
Facebook shares:
  2,795
Facebook comments:
  1,758
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  36,398
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  179,566
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  120
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much behindwoods.com can earn?

Website Value:
$496,156.90
Daily Revenue:
$592.00
Monthly Revenue:
$17,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$216,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is behindwoods.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.23.213.67
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.23.213.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,100 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img id="logo_box_1" src="http://behindw…-bg-second.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="logo_box" src="http://behindw…o-bg-first.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js could save 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (26% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/logo-bg-second.png could save 2.9KiB (26% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arts and Entertainment/Movies

How did behindwoods.com look in the past?

What sites are related to behindwoods.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 18:35:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 4475
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=30, private, must-revalidate
Expires: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 18:35:59 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS amy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-28
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 105728594_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Registrant Street: GUINDY
Registrant City: CHENNAI
Registrant State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Registrant Postal Code: 600032
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +1.2017747947
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Admin Street: GUINDY
Admin City: CHENNAI
Admin State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Admin Postal Code: 600032
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +1.2017747947
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Tech Street: GUINDY
Tech City: CHENNAI
Tech State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Tech Postal Code: 600032
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +1.2017747947
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 18:35:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
behindwoods.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

abudawah.com
37 secs
kmblog.rahatblog.ir
2 mins
cni3m.com
2 mins
bitfounder.org
3 mins
cartoon3rbi.net
3 mins
extratipstricks.com
8 mins
trangtinhay.com
10 mins
webelite.be
11 mins
webelite.cz
12 mins
live.com
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.