Behindwoods.Com

behindwoods.com
behindwoods receives about 116,441 unique visitors and 405,216 (3.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $931.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,709,343.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank behindwoods.com is ranked number 5,471 in the world and 0.0253% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 50.23.213.67.

About - Behindwoods.Com

WRITE article about behindwoods.com

How many visitors does behindwoods.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
116,441
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,493,230
Daily Pageviews:
405,216 (3.48 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,471 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0253% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
536
Average Load Time:
(3521 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 78.7%71.1%674
United States 8.9%12.0%11348
United Arab Emirates 2.0%3.4%1011
Sri Lanka 1.7%2.0%810
Malaysia 1.5%2.2%2775
Singapore 1.2%1.5%2626
Canada 1.0%1.5%10772
Norway 1.0%1.0%2981
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%31476
France 0.6%1.8%21214

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
behindwoods.com
99.89%99.90%3.42
m.behindwoods.com
0.28%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush behindwoods.com
Domain:
  behindwoods.com
Rank:
  38,736
Organic Keywords:
  64,206
Organic Traffic:
  32,325
Organic Cost:
  $367.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

behindwoods.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  31,227
Facebook shares:
  2,707
Facebook comments:
  1,685
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  35,619
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  211,915
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  120
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much behindwoods.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,709,343.70
Daily Revenue:
$931.53
Monthly Revenue:
$27,945.90
Yearly Revenue:
$340,008.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is behindwoods.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.23.213.67
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.23.213.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,100 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img id="logo_box_1" src="http://behindw…-bg-second.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="logo_box" src="http://behindw…o-bg-first.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js could save 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (26% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/logo-bg-second.png could save 2.9KiB (26% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arts and Entertainment/Movies

How did behindwoods.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 18:16:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 4476
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=30, private, must-revalidate
Expires: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 18:17:27 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS amy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-28
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 105728594_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Registrant Street: GUINDY
Registrant City: CHENNAI
Registrant State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Registrant Postal Code: 600032
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +1.2017747947
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Admin Street: GUINDY
Admin City: CHENNAI
Admin State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Admin Postal Code: 600032
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +1.2017747947
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Tech Street: GUINDY
Tech City: CHENNAI
Tech State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Tech Postal Code: 600032
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +1.2017747947
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 18:16:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

citybibe.com
3 mins
hoja-de-vida.co
3 mins
mac-seo-tools.com
5 mins
tweetpilots.com
6 mins
programmetv.online
6 mins
gol20.ir
9 mins
motortrend.in
15 mins
www***.***.com
15 mins
fsc.swissport.com
16 mins
89.comwww.89.com
17 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
behindwoods.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.