Behindwoods.Com - Info

behindwoods receives about 115,521 unique visitors and 451,687 (3.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $924.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,645,809.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank behindwoods.com is ranked number 5,318 in the world and 0.0251% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 50.23.213.67.

About - Behindwoods.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,645,809.69
Daily Revenue:
$924.17
Monthly Revenue:
$27,725.10
Yearly Revenue:
$337,322.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
115,521
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,465,630
Daily Pageviews:
451,687 (3.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,318 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0251% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
564
Average Load Time:
(2911 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 80.9%77.2%524
United States 8.5%10.8%10354
Malaysia 1.7%2.4%1790
Sweden 1.4%2.0%2690
Sri Lanka 1.3%1.2%771
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%13257
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.8%1421
Qatar 0.9%0.8%1595
Canada 0.7%0.7%15925
Norway 0.6%0.7%4104

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
behindwoods.com
99.69%99.69%3.98
images.behindwoods.com
0.27%0.27%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
114,000
Google Indexed Pages:
110,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
119,894
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
99,597
Bing Backlinks:
107,938
Bing Indexed Pages:
120,880

Domain Overview

SEMrush behindwoods.com
Domain:
  behindwoods.com
Rank:
  36315
Organic Keywords:
  1,526
Organic Traffic:
  26,379
Organic Cost:
  $1,167.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  30,710
Facebook shares:
  2,523
Facebook comments:
  1,596
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  34,829
Tweets:
  7,933
Google +:
  215,238
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  120
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arts and Entertainment/Movies

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
50.23.213.67
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.23.213.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 15:50:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 13033
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=30, private, must-revalidate
Expires: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 15:51:21 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 50.23.213.67 300
SOA 3600
Mname amy.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018629295
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mail.behindwoods.com 300
MX mx1.managedbiz.com 300
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS amy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-28
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 105728594_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Registrant Street: GUINDY
Registrant City: CHENNAI
Registrant State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Registrant Postal Code: 600032
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +1.2017747947
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Admin Street: GUINDY
Admin City: CHENNAI
Admin State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Admin Postal Code: 600032
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +1.2017747947
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Tech Street: GUINDY
Tech City: CHENNAI
Tech State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Tech Postal Code: 600032
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +1.2017747947
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-may-2013
Creation Date: 28-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 15:50:12 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
behindwoods.com widget
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.