Behindwoods.Com - Info behindwoods.com

behindwoods.com receives about 60,500 unique visitors and 225,060 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $484.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $324,443.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank behindwoods.com is ranked number 8,927 in the world and 0.0121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 50.23.213.67.

About - behindwoods.com

Tamil movies Cinema Kollywood Tamil movie news songs Tamil actors actress movie reviews Top ten Box office interviews Tamil movie free downloads video clips comedy movies online download ringtones Tamil Nadu Chennai
BBCL Ashraya
How did behindwoods.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is behindwoods.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,815,000
Daily Pageviews:
225,060 (3.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,927 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0121% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 66.2%61.1%917
United States 8.3%8.4%15580
China 3.7%5.1%19684
Sri Lanka 2.6%3.3%656
Germany 2.1%2.8%14419
Singapore 1.8%1.8%1929
Saudi Arabia 1.7%2.1%3314
Canada 1.6%1.5%7624
Qatar 1.4%0.9%1810
Malaysia 1.4%0.8%3741
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.9%1751
Australia 1.2%1.7%6576
Oman 1.0%1.4%935
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%29176
Kuwait 0.9%1.2%1912
Italy 0.6%0.4%34442

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
behindwoods.com
99.62%99.66%4.08
m.behindwoods.com
0.71%0.25%1.4
images.behindwoods.com
0.14%0.08%2.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush behindwoods.com
Domain:
  behindwoods.com
Rank:
  36,882
Organic Keywords:
  67,864
Organic Traffic:
  31,740
Organic Cost:
  $10,130.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
684
Total Backlinks:
  9,125
Follow Links:
  6,903
Nofollow Links:
  2,222
Referring Domains:
  297
Referring IPs:
  343

How socially engaged is behindwoods.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  35,647
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  120
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much behindwoods.com can earn?

Website Value:
$324,443.37
Daily Revenue:
$484.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$176,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is behindwoods.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.23.213.67
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.23.213.67

How fast does behindwoods.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3796 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js could save 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/jquery.min.js (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing http://behindwoods.com/creatives/intro/images/logo-bg-second.png could save 2.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://behindwoods.com/creatives/media/images/goto-intro.jpg could save 933B (24% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Arts and Entertainment/Movies

What sites are related to behindwoods.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 18:10:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 5500
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=30, private, must-revalidate
Expires: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 18:11:20 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 50.23.213.67 296
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS amy.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-28
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 105728594_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-28T11:36:24.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Registrant Street: GUINDY
Registrant City: CHENNAI
Registrant State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Registrant Postal Code: 600032
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +1.2017747947
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Admin Street: GUINDY
Admin City: CHENNAI
Admin State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Admin Postal Code: 600032
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +1.2017747947
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SUMAN RASI SUBRAMANIAM
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: G-5, 121, VELACHERY MAIN ROAD,
Tech Street: GUINDY
Tech City: CHENNAI
Tech State/Province: TAMIL NADU
Tech Postal Code: 600032
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +1.2017747947
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-08-11T14:40:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEHINDWOODS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AMY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 15 Sep 2016 18:10:41 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cute-free.ru
1 secs
zinc7.cc
16 secs
boardom.io
18 secs
ipadyak.com
35 secs
afofee.com
40 secs
theapex.co.uk
53 secs
hargahub.xyz
54 secs
songx.org
1 min
balkandave.blogspot.co.uk
1 min
thaibbb.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
behindwoods.com widget